Is snackrite tommy k baubles Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • whey permeate

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

snackri tommy k baubles tomato flavour maize and potato snacks ngredients maize, rapeseed oil, whey permeate (milk), sugar, potato granules, acids: sodium diacetate, citric acid, malic acid, salt, onion powder, potassium chloride, tomato powder, yeast extract, flavouring, colours: paprika extract, curcumin, dried ginger, antioxidant: extracts of rosemary, allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, dietary advice: suitable for vegetarians, no artificial colours or preservatives, warning to avoid danger of suffocation, keep this wrapper away from babies and small children, mutation typical values per 100g 2267kj/

Check snackrite tommy k baubles against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go