Is Snak Club Energizer Trail Mix, 6.75 Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A portable snack offering a sweet and salty flavor profile with crunchy and chewy textures, commonly eaten for hiking, commuting, office breaks, or lunchboxes. Reviewers often note consistent crunch and convenient packaging, while some report uneven mix distribution or occasional stale pieces; usage highlights quick, easy on the go consumption.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Raisins, Chocolatey Pieces (Sugar, Cocoa, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey (Milk), Colors (Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40, Red 40 Lake), Sorbitrol, Titanium Dioxide, Phosphoric Acid, Methyl And Propyl Parabens And Caramel), Nonfat Milk, Powder, Corn Syrup, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Wax, Dextrin, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Almonds, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola Oil, Peanut Oil,, Sunflower Oil), Sea Salt

Check Snak Club Energizer Trail Mix, 6.75 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snak Club Energizer Trail Mix, 6.75 Oz. is available at 2 retailers

RalphsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go