Is Snak Club Tajin Watermelon Rings Chili and Lime Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Watermelon Rings (sugar, Glucose Syrup, Corn Syrup, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Trisodium Citrate, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Artificial Color [fd&c Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5]), Tajin Clasico Seasoning (chili Peppers, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Contains 0.5% Or Less Of Dehydrated Lime Juice, Silicon Dioxide), Corn Syrup Solids, Tapioca Syrup Solids (tapioca Maltodextrin), Corn Starch, Water. Packed on shared equipment with Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Soy, Milk and Sesame.

Check Snak Club Tajin Watermelon Rings Chili and Lime against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyTangySalty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go