Is SNAKCLUB, SMOKED ALMONDS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • smoked almond seasoning
  • almonds, smoked almond seasoning

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PRODUCT CONTAINS: ALMONDS, SMOKED ALMOND SEASONING (SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DEXTROSE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, GARLIC POWDER AND ONION POWDER), AND VEGETABLE OIL (MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PEANUT, CANOLA, SUNFLOWER, AND SOYBEAN).

Check SNAKCLUB, SMOKED ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SmokyNuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go