Is Snaktastic Tortilla Chips Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- milk
- dried buttermilk
- dried mature cheddar cheese powder
- dried whey powder
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maize Flour, Vegetable Oils (rapeseed, Sunflower), Dried Whey Powder (milk), Dried Buttermilk, Salt, Sugar, Dried Yeast Extract, Dried Garlic, Dextrose, Acid: Citric Acid, Dried Mature Cheddar Cheese Powder (milk), Dried Tomato, Flavourings (contain Milk), Dried Lemon Juice, Dried Onion, Cayenne Pepper, Colour: Paprika Extract. Contains Milk and Buttermilk.
Check Snaktastic Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snaktastic Tortilla Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


