Is Snappy Ginger Granola - Ginger Oat Clusters with Raisins & White Chocolate Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- sorbitan monostearate
- butter with natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Sugar, Molasses, Water, Butter With Natural Flavor (Pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavor), Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Raisins, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Buttermilk, Cocoa Butter, Salt, Cinnamon, Ginger, Cloves, Soy Lecithin, Sorbitan Monostearate, Artificial Flavor
Check Snappy Ginger Granola - Ginger Oat Clusters with Raisins & White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snappy Ginger Granola - Ginger Oat Clusters with Raisins & White Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Where to buy
Snappy Ginger Granola - Ginger Oat Clusters with Raisins & White Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


