Is SNICKERDOODLE FLAVORED PROTEIN COOKIES, SNICKERDOODLE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • calcium caseinate
  • cream
  • whey protein isolate
  • butter
  • milk protein isolate

calcium caseinate

Dietitian note

Caseinate is a protein found in dairy products.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Warm, sweet-spice snickerdoodle flavor with a soft, chewy interior and lightly crisp edges; often described as mildly sweet and aromatic. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, post-workout bite, or accompaniment to coffee. Customer reviews praise flavor and convenience but occasionally mention inconsistent texture, variable sweetness, or packaging issues between shipments.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Butter (Cream, Natural Flavors), Soluble Corn Fiber, Palm Oil, Erythritol, Calcium Caseinate, Natural Flavors, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Baking Soda, Sunflower Lecithin, Safflower Oil, Xanthan Gum, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia)

Check SNICKERDOODLE FLAVORED PROTEIN COOKIES, SNICKERDOODLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

SNICKERDOODLE FLAVORED PROTEIN COOKIES, SNICKERDOODLE is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SpicySweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go