Is SNICKERDOODLE FLAVORED PROTEIN COOKIES, SNICKERDOODLE Vegan?

Description
Warm, sweet-spice snickerdoodle flavor with a soft, chewy interior and lightly crisp edges; often described as mildly sweet and aromatic. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, post-workout bite, or accompaniment to coffee. Customer reviews praise flavor and convenience but occasionally mention inconsistent texture, variable sweetness, or packaging issues between shipments.
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein isolate
- xanthan gum
- calcium caseinate
- natural flavors
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Warm, sweet-spice snickerdoodle flavor with a soft, chewy interior and lightly crisp edges; often described as mildly sweet and aromatic. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, post-workout bite, or accompaniment to coffee. Customer reviews praise flavor and convenience but occasionally mention inconsistent texture, variable sweetness, or packaging issues between shipments.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Butter (Cream, Natural Flavors), Soluble Corn Fiber, Palm Oil, Erythritol, Calcium Caseinate, Natural Flavors, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Baking Soda, Sunflower Lecithin, Safflower Oil, Xanthan Gum, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia)
Check SNICKERDOODLE FLAVORED PROTEIN COOKIES, SNICKERDOODLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNICKERDOODLE FLAVORED PROTEIN COOKIES, SNICKERDOODLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
SNICKERDOODLE FLAVORED PROTEIN COOKIES, SNICKERDOODLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


