Is SNICKERS Halloween Fun Size Chocolate Candy Bars, 20.77 Oz. Bag Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy, Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor, Contains Peanuts, Milk, Egg And Soy, May Contain Tree Nuts
Check SNICKERS Halloween Fun Size Chocolate Candy Bars, 20.77 Oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNICKERS Halloween Fun Size Chocolate Candy Bars, 20.77 Oz. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SNICKERS Halloween Fun Size Chocolate Candy Bars, 20.77 Oz. Bag is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


