Is Snickers Ice Cream Bar - 2.8 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Description
Frozen novelty bar offering a sweet, rich flavor profile with a balance of creamy and crunchy textures. Often eaten as a quick treat or dessert portion, consumers note satisfying indulgence and convenient single-serve size; reviews commonly mention consistent taste fidelity, occasional variability in piece distribution, and perceived sweetness level overall.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skim milk
- milkfat
- lactose
- whey cocoa powder
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Frozen novelty bar offering a sweet, rich flavor profile with a balance of creamy and crunchy textures. Often eaten as a quick treat or dessert portion, consumers note satisfying indulgence and convenient single-serve size; reviews commonly mention consistent taste fidelity, occasional variability in piece distribution, and perceived sweetness level overall.
Ingredients
Ice Cream: Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Whey Cocoa Powder, Mono and Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Carrageenan. Coating: Sugar, Coconut Oil, Milk, Lactose, Palm Oil, Chocolate, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor. Caramel: Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Sugar, Palm Oil, Milkfat, Lactose, Salt, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor. Peanuts: Peanuts, Palm Oil. May contain gluten.
Check Snickers Ice Cream Bar - 2.8 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snickers Ice Cream Bar - 2.8 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Snickers Ice Cream Bar - 2.8 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


