Is SNICKERS & M&M'S MINIS CHOCOLATE CANDIES CARAMEL AND CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH PIECES OF SNICKERS BAR AND M&M'S MINIS MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, SNICKERS & M&M'S MINIS CHOCOLATE CANDIES Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Snickers Pieces (May Contain Almonds and Hazelnuts Because Snickers are Produced in a Facility that Also Uses these Nuts) [Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor], Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cream, M&Ms Minis Milk Chocolate Candies with Cocoa Butter {Milk Chocolate Candies [Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Less than 2%: Cornstarch, Corn Syrup, Coloring (Includes Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Blue 2), Dextrin], Cocoa Butter}, Whey, Less than 2% of: Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Vegetable Gums (Guar, Carob Bean, Tara), Mono and Diglycerides, Butter (Cream, Salt), Caramel (for Color), Molasses, Salt, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Soy Lecithin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Annatto (for Color), Water.
Check SNICKERS & M&M'S MINIS CHOCOLATE CANDIES CARAMEL AND CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH PIECES OF SNICKERS BAR AND M&M'S MINIS MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, SNICKERS & M&M'S MINIS CHOCOLATE CANDIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNICKERS & M&M'S MINIS CHOCOLATE CANDIES CARAMEL AND CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH PIECES OF SNICKERS BAR AND M&M'S MINIS MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, SNICKERS & M&M'S MINIS CHOCOLATE CANDIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS SNACK SIZE ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
SNICKERS & M&M'S MINIS CHOCOLATE CANDIES CARAMEL AND CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH PIECES OF SNICKERS BAR AND M&M'S MINIS MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, SNICKERS & M&M'S MINIS CHOCOLATE CANDIES is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


