Is Snickers, Twix, Milky Way & 3 Musketeers Mini Chocolate Candy Bar Assortment - 205 Ct. Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Way Midnight Minis: Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Processed with Alkali, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Less than 1.5% - Milkfat, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Chocolate. 3 Musketeers Minis: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder Processed with Alkali, Less than 1% - Salt, Egg Whites, Natural and Artificial Flavors. Milk Way Minis: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Less than 2% - Milkfat, Cocoa Powder Processed with Alkali, Barley Malt Extract, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor. Snickers Minis: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor. Twix Minis: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, PGPR, Artificial Flavors), Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Dextrose, Less than 2% - Salt, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Modified Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Artificial Flavor.
Check Snickers, Twix, Milky Way & 3 Musketeers Mini Chocolate Candy Bar Assortment - 205 Ct. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snickers, Twix, Milky Way & 3 Musketeers Mini Chocolate Candy Bar Assortment - 205 Ct. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Snickers, Twix, Milky Way & 3 Musketeers Mini Chocolate Candy Bar Assortment - 205 Ct. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


