Is SNICKERS, TWIX, SKITTLES, STARBURST & MILKY WAY Assorted Chocolate & Fruity Easter Candy 235 Pieces Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate
- milk
- milkfat
- lactose
- skim milk
milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, skim milk, chocolate, lactose, milkfat, soy lecithin, artificial flavor), corn syrup, sugar, vegetable oil (hydrogenated palm kernel oil and/or palm oil), skim milk, less than 2% - milkfat, cocoa powder processed with alkali, barley malt extract, lactose, salt, egg whites, chocolate, artificial flavor, 2: milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate, skim milk, lactose, milkfat, soy lecithin), peanuts, palm oil, artificial flavor, 3: sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, less than 2% - citric acid, tapioca dextrin, gelatin, apple juice from concentrate, modified corn starch, natural and artificial flavors, colors (red 40, yellow 5, yellow 6, blue 1), : sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, less than 2%: citric acid, colors (titanium dioxide, red 40 lake, yellow 6 lake, yellow 5 lake, blue 2 lake, blue 1 lake, yellow 5, red 40, yellow 6, blue 1), sodium citrate, carnauba wax, 5: milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate, skim milk, lactose, milkfat, soy lecithin, pgpr, artificial flavors), enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), dextrose, less than 2% - salt, cocoa powder, soy lecithin, baking soda, artificial flavor
Check SNICKERS, TWIX, SKITTLES, STARBURST & MILKY WAY Assorted Chocolate & Fruity Easter Candy 235 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNICKERS, TWIX, SKITTLES, STARBURST & MILKY WAY Assorted Chocolate & Fruity Easter Candy 235 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


