Is SNICKERS Variety Mix Fun Size Chocolate Candy Bars 35-Ounce 55-Piece Bag Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- brand peanut butter squared: milk chocolate
- milk chocolate
- chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Milkfat, Skim Milk, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor, Snickers (R), Brand Almond Bar: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Almonds, Less Than 2% Lactose, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Brand Peanut Butter Squared: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil), Vegetable Oil (Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil And Cottonseed Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil), Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Less Than 2% - Dextrose, Glycerin, Calcium Carbonate, Artificial Flavor, Tbhq To Maintain Freshness
Check SNICKERS Variety Mix Fun Size Chocolate Candy Bars 35-Ounce 55-Piece Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNICKERS Variety Mix Fun Size Chocolate Candy Bars 35-Ounce 55-Piece Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 34 oz Bulk Bag
WHIPPED UP, FLUFFY CHOCOLATE-ON-CHOCOLATE FUN SIZE BARS, WHIPPED UP, FLUFFY CHOCOLATE-ON-CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
SNICKERS Variety Mix Fun Size Chocolate Candy Bars 35-Ounce 55-Piece Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


