Is Snow Days Pizza Bites Morazella Cheese & Tomato Sauce In A Golden Crust Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- butter
- mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pizza Sauce* (sweet Potato *, Tomato Paste *, Olive Oil *, Carrot *, Tomato Powder *, Spinach *, Apple *, Apple Cider Vinegar *, Garlic *, Onion Powder *, Sea Salt, Basil *, Red Bell Pepper Powder *, Garlic Powder *, Oregano*), Olive Oil *, Mozzarella Cheese* (pasteurized Milk *, Cultures, Salt, Vegetable Enzymes), Cassava Flour *, Cassava Starch *, Eggs *, Butter *, Tomato Powder *, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder *, Oregano *, Nutritional Yeast. Contains: Milk And Eggs.
Check Snow Days Pizza Bites Morazella Cheese & Tomato Sauce In A Golden Crust against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snow Days Pizza Bites Morazella Cheese & Tomato Sauce In A Golden Crust in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Chef Boyardee Pizza Tomato Sauce with Cheese, 15 oz
CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC FLOUR & TOMATOES HAND-STRETCHED WHEAT CRUST PIZZA, CHEESE
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


