Is Snowdonia Cheese Company Beechwood Naturally Smoked Mature Cheddar 200g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- from milk
- cheddar cheese
from milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (From Milk)
Check Snowdonia Cheese Company Beechwood Naturally Smoked Mature Cheddar 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snowdonia Cheese Company Beechwood Naturally Smoked Mature Cheddar 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Johnsonville Sausage Jalapeno & Cheddar Cheese Smoked Sausage Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
Hillshire Farm Cheddar Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage with Cheddar Cheese
Fit & Active Cheddar Cheese Naturally Flavored Rice Snacks
DENVER SCRAMBLE APPLEWOOD SMOKED HAM, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, POTATOES, GREEN PEPPERS & ONIONS KIT, DENVER SCRAMBLE
Where to buy
Snowdonia Cheese Company Beechwood Naturally Smoked Mature Cheddar 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Loaf


