Is Snowdonia Cheese Company Green Thunder Mature Cheddar with Garlic & Herbs 200g Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey powder
- cheddar cheese
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Salt, Herbs, Spices, Dehydrated Onion, Sunflower Oil, Herb Extract
Check Snowdonia Cheese Company Green Thunder Mature Cheddar with Garlic & Herbs 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snowdonia Cheese Company Green Thunder Mature Cheddar with Garlic & Herbs 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
5 CHEESE & GARLIC FRENCH BREAD TOPPED WITH A GARLIC SAUCE, MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, WHITE & YELLOW CHEDDAR AND PARMESAN CHEESES FRENCH BREAD SINGLES PIZZAS, 5 CHEESE & GARLIC
Hot Pockets Four Cheese Pizza With Parmesan, Reduced Fat Cheddar, Provolone & Mozzarella Cheeses in a Garlic Buttery Crust Sandwich, Four Cheese Pizza
Snowdonia Little Black Bomber Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese Wedge - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Snowdonia Cheese Company Green Thunder Mature Cheddar with Garlic & Herbs 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


