Is Snyder of Berlin Cheddar Potato Chips Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- nonfat milk
- sour cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (corn Oil, Sunflower Oil And/or Cottonseed Oil), Whey, Maltodextrin, Salt, Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dried Onion, Sour Cream (cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Dried Garlic, Yellow 5 Lake, Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 6. Contains: Milk.
Check Snyder of Berlin Cheddar Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snyder of Berlin Cheddar Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Snyder of Berlin Cheddar Potato Chips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


