Is Snyder of Berlin Real Cheese Popcorn 6 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Corn Oil, Whey, Maltodextrin, Reduced Lactose Whey, Cheddar And Blue Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Canola Oil, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Artificial Colors (Yellow 6 And Yellow 5)
Check Snyder of Berlin Real Cheese Popcorn 6 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snyder of Berlin Real Cheese Popcorn 6 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Where to buy
Snyder of Berlin Real Cheese Popcorn 6 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


