Is Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 100 Calorie Individual Packs (24 Count) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • monocalcium phosphate
  • dextrose

monocalcium phosphate

Dietitian note

Calcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil, Salt, Dextrose, Cellulose Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Yeast, Citric Acid

Check Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 100 Calorie Individual Packs (24 Count) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 100 Calorie Individual Packs (24 Count) is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping