Is Snyder's of Hanover Jalapeno Ranch Flavored Twisted Pretzel Sticks, 12 oz Bag Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- milk fat
- cultured buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- garlic lactic acid sour cream
- cream
- buttermilk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid) Canola Oil, Jalapeno Ranch Seasoning (Salt, Buttermilk, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavors, Maltodextrin, Cream, Garlic Lactic Acid Sour Cream [Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures], Dehydrated Parsley, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Cultured Buttermilk, Jalapeno, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Vinegar, Sunflower Oil and Silicon Dioxide), Cornstarch, Tapioca Malt Syrup (Tapioca Syrup, Malt Extract) Cane Sugar, Salt, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Myristic Acid, Soda.
Check Snyder's of Hanover Jalapeno Ranch Flavored Twisted Pretzel Sticks, 12 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snyder's of Hanover Jalapeno Ranch Flavored Twisted Pretzel Sticks, 12 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Snyder's® Of Hanover The Pounder Pretzels - Sticks 16oz
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Honey Mustard and Onion Pretzel Sticks, 7 Oz
Snyder's of Hanover Snaps The Pounder Pretzels 16 Oz Bag
Snyder's of Hanover Hard Sourdough Fat Free The Pounder Pretzels 16 Oz Bag
Where to buy
Snyder's of Hanover Jalapeno Ranch Flavored Twisted Pretzel Sticks, 12 oz Bag is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


