Is SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA Corn Free?

Description
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Vanilla Vanilla is highly regarded by consumers for its great taste and creamy texture. This dairy-free yogurt alternative is made with coconut milk and offers a delicious vanilla flavor. People appreciate the product for its smooth and rich consistency, making it a popular choice for those seeking a non-dairy yogurt option.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- calcium citrate
- citric acid
- natural flavor
calcium citrate
Dietitian noteCalcium citrate is a calcium salt of citric acid commonly used as a dietary calcium supplement and food additive to improve mineral content or act as a preservative. Calcium citrate should be avoided on a corn-free diet when the citric acid used in its production is derived from corn-based glucose. Please contact the manufacturer for details.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Vanilla Vanilla is highly regarded by consumers for its great taste and creamy texture. This dairy-free yogurt alternative is made with coconut milk and offers a delicious vanilla flavor. People appreciate the product for its smooth and rich consistency, making it a popular choice for those seeking a non-dairy yogurt option.
Ingredients
Organic Coconutmilk (filtered Water, Organic Coconut Cream), Organic Cane Sugar, Rice Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor, Calcium Citrate, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Citric Acid, Live And Active Cultures, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12. Live Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Rhamnosus, L. Acidophilus, L. Bulgaricus, Bifidobacterium Spp, L. Casei, L. Paracasei, L. Plantarum. Contains Coconut. Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Other Tree Nuts And Soy. We Apply Strict Quality Control Measures To Prevent Contamination By Undeclared Food Allergens.
Check SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Reviews
So good
I found this gem a little on the spendy side, but it is very good. Not as thick as a traditional yogurt and currently my favorite to have something when I want sweet!
Similar Products
Where to buy
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


