Is SO Delicious Mocha Almond Fudge with Coconut Base Frozen Dessert Pint Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • organic coconut cream
  • organic coconut oil
  • organic coconut milk

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Milk (Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Cream), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Almonds (Almonds, Sunflower Oil, Salt), Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Water, Organic Cocoa, Pea Protein, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavor, Coffee (Filtered Water, Coffee), Locust Bean Gum, Sea Salt, Guar Gum.

Check SO Delicious Mocha Almond Fudge with Coconut Base Frozen Dessert Pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SO Delicious Mocha Almond Fudge with Coconut Base Frozen Dessert Pint is available at 4 retailers

RalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go