Is So Glow Getter Body Mist Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • ci 77491
  • propylene glycol

ci 77491

Dietitian note

Sorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water, Eau), Alcohol Denat., Polysorbate-20, Parfum (Fragrance), Propylene Glycol, Mica, Benzophenone-1, Xanthan Gum, CI 77891 (Titanium Dioxide), Coumarin, CI 77491 (Iron Oxides), CI 19140 (FD&C Yellow 5), Triethoxycaprylylsilane

Check So Glow Getter Body Mist against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

So Glow Getter Body Mist is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth