Is So Good Oat Milk Barista Edition Uht Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Creamy oat beverage with a mild, slightly sweet flavor and smooth, velvety texture that foams reliably for lattes and cappuccinos. Reviewers commonly note consistent frothing performance, subtle oat taste, and suitability for hot and iced coffee preparations, while some mention occasional variation in creaminess across batches during extended regular use.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- b2
- b1
- b12
b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy oat beverage with a mild, slightly sweet flavor and smooth, velvety texture that foams reliably for lattes and cappuccinos. Reviewers commonly note consistent frothing performance, subtle oat taste, and suitability for hot and iced coffee preparations, while some mention occasional variation in creaminess across batches during extended regular use.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Australian Oat Flour (9%), Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Canola), Acidity Regulator (Potassium Phosphate), Mineral (Calcium), Salt, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamins (B12, A, B2, B1)
Check So Good Oat Milk Barista Edition Uht against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open So Good Oat Milk Barista Edition Uht in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
So Good Oat Milk Barista Edition Uht is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


