Is So Good Oat Milk Barista Edition Uht Vegetarian?

Description
Creamy oat beverage with a mild, slightly sweet flavor and smooth, velvety texture that foams reliably for lattes and cappuccinos. Reviewers commonly note consistent frothing performance, subtle oat taste, and suitability for hot and iced coffee preparations, while some mention occasional variation in creaminess across batches during extended regular use.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- b1
- b12
- b2
- calcium
b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy oat beverage with a mild, slightly sweet flavor and smooth, velvety texture that foams reliably for lattes and cappuccinos. Reviewers commonly note consistent frothing performance, subtle oat taste, and suitability for hot and iced coffee preparations, while some mention occasional variation in creaminess across batches during extended regular use.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Australian Oat Flour (9%), Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Canola), Acidity Regulator (Potassium Phosphate), Mineral (Calcium), Salt, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamins (B12, A, B2, B1)
Check So Good Oat Milk Barista Edition Uht against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open So Good Oat Milk Barista Edition Uht in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
So Good Oat Milk Barista Edition Uht is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


