Is So Good So You Kiwi Lemon Organic Calm Cold Pressed Probiotic Juice Shot, Kiwi Lemon Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- marine derived magnesium citrate
marine derived magnesium citrate
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC HONEYDEW JUICE, ORGANIC KIWIFRUIT JUICE, ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE, MARINE DERIVED MAGNESIUM CITRATE, L-THEANINE FROM ORGANIC GREEN TEA, BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086 (PROBIOTIC), VITAMIN B6
Check So Good So You Kiwi Lemon Organic Calm Cold Pressed Probiotic Juice Shot, Kiwi Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open So Good So You Kiwi Lemon Organic Calm Cold Pressed Probiotic Juice Shot, Kiwi Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
WATER LEMON ORGANIC COLD-PRESSED FRUIT JUICE DRINK, WATER LEMON
Suja Organic Juice Cold Pressed Immunity Defense Shot - 2 Fl. Oz.
COLD-PRESSED WATER, LEMON, TURMERIC, PINEAPPLE, PASSIONFRUIT, GINGER, STEVIA, BLACK PEPPER FRUIT JUICE DRINK, WATER, LEMON, TURMERIC, PINEAPPLE, PASSIONFRUIT, GINGER, STEVIA, BLACK PEPPER
So Good So You Probiotic Juice Shot, Ginger Cayenne, Immunity
BEET GINGER TURMERIC WITH ORGANIC LEMON FRESH PRESSED JUICE, BEET GINGER TURMERIC WITH ORGANIC LEMON
About this product
Juice · Bottle


