Is So Good Soy Regular Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- b2
- b1
- b12
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Soy Protein (3.5%), Corn Minerals (calcium, Phosphorus, Magnesium), Acidity Regulators (332, 450), Antioxidant (ascorbic Acid), Vitamins (b12, D2, A, B2, B1), Natural Flavour. Contains Soy.
Check So Good Soy Regular against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open So Good Soy Regular in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


