Is SO NUTS AND CONFECTIONS, WHITE CHEDDAR PEANUTS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • buttermilk
  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey
  • cheese cultures
  • cheddar cheese

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, SALT, WHEY, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LACTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, LECITHIN), SALT, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND GUANYLATE, SILICONE DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER.

Check SO NUTS AND CONFECTIONS, WHITE CHEDDAR PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladSandwichOn The Go