Is Sock It To Me Pudding Ring - Each Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- sodium caseinate
- egg, milk, soy, wheat, treenuts
- non-fat dried milk
- cheese culture
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cream cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar,Bleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Soybean Oil,Water,Eggs,Cream Cheese (pasteurized Milk,Cream,Cheese Culture,Salt,Carob Bean Gum),Modified Food Starch (corn),Contains 2% Or Less: Calcium Stearate,Canola Oil,Capric And Caprylic Triglycerides,Emulsifier (propylene Glycol Mono-and Diesters Of Fats & Fatty Acids,Distilled Monoglycerides,Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate),Maltodextrin,Natural & Artificial Flavors,Non-fat Dried Milk,Phosphated Mono And Diglycerides,Propellant,Salt,Silicon Dioxide,Sodium Aluminium Phosphate,Sodium Bicarbonate,Sodium Caseinate,Soy Flour,Spices,Walnuts,Xanthan Gum##tdmk## **contains:egg,Milk,Soy,Wheat And Treenuts(walnut).**may Contain Peanuts,Sulfites,Sesame And Other Treenuts. #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients#
Check Sock It To Me Pudding Ring - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sock It To Me Pudding Ring - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sock It To Me Pudding Ring - Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


