Is Sock It To Me Pudding Ring - Each Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg, milk, soy, wheat, treenuts
- non-fat dried milk
- sodium caseinate
- eggs
- cheese culture
- caprylic triglycerides
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- natural & artificial flavors
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- diesters of fats & fatty acids
- calcium stearate
- +6 more
egg, milk, soy, wheat, treenuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar,Bleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Soybean Oil,Water,Eggs,Cream Cheese (pasteurized Milk,Cream,Cheese Culture,Salt,Carob Bean Gum),Modified Food Starch (corn),Contains 2% Or Less: Calcium Stearate,Canola Oil,Capric And Caprylic Triglycerides,Emulsifier (propylene Glycol Mono-and Diesters Of Fats & Fatty Acids,Distilled Monoglycerides,Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate),Maltodextrin,Natural & Artificial Flavors,Non-fat Dried Milk,Phosphated Mono And Diglycerides,Propellant,Salt,Silicon Dioxide,Sodium Aluminium Phosphate,Sodium Bicarbonate,Sodium Caseinate,Soy Flour,Spices,Walnuts,Xanthan Gum##tdmk## **contains:egg,Milk,Soy,Wheat And Treenuts(walnut).**may Contain Peanuts,Sulfites,Sesame And Other Treenuts. #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients#
Check Sock It To Me Pudding Ring - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sock It To Me Pudding Ring - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Also check for this product
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sock It To Me Pudding Ring - Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


