Is Sock It To Me Pudding Ring - Each Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural & artificial flavors
- diesters of fats & fatty acids
- propylene glycol mono
- +3 more
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives that are typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar,Bleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Soybean Oil,Water,Eggs,Cream Cheese (pasteurized Milk,Cream,Cheese Culture,Salt,Carob Bean Gum),Modified Food Starch (corn),Contains 2% Or Less: Calcium Stearate,Canola Oil,Capric And Caprylic Triglycerides,Emulsifier (propylene Glycol Mono-and Diesters Of Fats & Fatty Acids,Distilled Monoglycerides,Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate),Maltodextrin,Natural & Artificial Flavors,Non-fat Dried Milk,Phosphated Mono And Diglycerides,Propellant,Salt,Silicon Dioxide,Sodium Aluminium Phosphate,Sodium Bicarbonate,Sodium Caseinate,Soy Flour,Spices,Walnuts,Xanthan Gum##tdmk## **contains:egg,Milk,Soy,Wheat And Treenuts(walnut).**may Contain Peanuts,Sulfites,Sesame And Other Treenuts. #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients#
Check Sock It To Me Pudding Ring - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sock It To Me Pudding Ring - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sock It To Me Pudding Ring - Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


