Is Sock It To Me Pudding Ring - Each Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • egg, milk, soy, wheat, treenuts
  • milk
  • non-fat dried milk
  • cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese culture
  • cream cheese

egg, milk, soy, wheat, treenuts

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Sugar,Bleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Soybean Oil,Water,Eggs,Cream Cheese (pasteurized Milk,Cream,Cheese Culture,Salt,Carob Bean Gum),Modified Food Starch (corn),Contains 2% Or Less: Calcium Stearate,Canola Oil,Capric And Caprylic Triglycerides,Emulsifier (propylene Glycol Mono-and Diesters Of Fats & Fatty Acids,Distilled Monoglycerides,Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate),Maltodextrin,Natural & Artificial Flavors,Non-fat Dried Milk,Phosphated Mono And Diglycerides,Propellant,Salt,Silicon Dioxide,Sodium Aluminium Phosphate,Sodium Bicarbonate,Sodium Caseinate,Soy Flour,Spices,Walnuts,Xanthan Gum##tdmk## **contains:egg,Milk,Soy,Wheat And Treenuts(walnut).**may Contain Peanuts,Sulfites,Sesame And Other Treenuts. #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients#

Check Sock It To Me Pudding Ring - Each against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sock It To Me Pudding Ring - Each is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast