Is Soda Stream Soda Syrup Diet Ginger Beer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural ginger flavour
natural ginger flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Natural Ginger Flavour, Food Acid (Citric Acid (E330)), Non-Nutritive Sweeteners (Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Cyclamate, Sucralose), Stabilizers (E445, E414), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid (E300)), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate (E202)), Colour (E150d)
Check Soda Stream Soda Syrup Diet Ginger Beer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soda Stream Soda Syrup Diet Ginger Beer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Soda Stream Soda Syrup Diet Ginger Beer is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


