Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Soda Stream Soda Syrup Lite Cranberry & Raspberry 500ml Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Food Acid (Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Malic Acid), Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Natural Flavor, Sweeteners (Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides), Potassium Sorbate), Vitamins (E, B3, B6, D3), Colour (Beta Carotene)

Check Soda Stream Soda Syrup Lite Cranberry & Raspberry 500ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Soda Stream Soda Syrup Lite Cranberry & Raspberry 500ml is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingTopping
Dairy Free? Soda Stream Soda Syrup Lite Cranberry & Raspberry 500ml | Spoonful