Is Soda Stream Soda Syrup Lite Cranberry & Raspberry 500ml Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- d3
- natural flavor
d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Food Acid (Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Malic Acid), Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Natural Flavor, Sweeteners (Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides), Potassium Sorbate), Vitamins (E, B3, B6, D3), Colour (Beta Carotene)
Check Soda Stream Soda Syrup Lite Cranberry & Raspberry 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soda Stream Soda Syrup Lite Cranberry & Raspberry 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Poppi Raspberry Rose Prebiotic Soda
Pearl Milling Company Original Lite Syrup
CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE DRINK WITH 2 OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY
Mrs. Butterworth's Lite Syrup 24 Fl Oz Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Soda Stream Soda Syrup Lite Cranberry & Raspberry 500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


