Is Sodastream Bubly Blackberry Drops Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour
  • propylene glycol

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

propylene glycol

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Propylene Glycol, Natural Flavour, Water.

Check Sodastream Bubly Blackberry Drops against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sodastream Bubly Blackberry Drops is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BTarget

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go