Is Sodastream crafted Pineapple & Jalapeño Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Clarified Lime Juice Concentrate, Clarified Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Sodium Polyphosphates (to Protect Flavor), Gum Arabic, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Ester Gum, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Potassium Sorbate (preserves Freshness), Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Ascorbic Acid (to Protect Flavor), Beta Carotene (color).
Check Sodastream crafted Pineapple & Jalapeño against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sodastream crafted Pineapple & Jalapeño in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Swanson Crafted Broth Beef Artisan Brick - 32 Oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Lay's Kettle Cooked Jalapeño Flavored Potato Chips - 8oz
NATURE'S OWN PERFECTLY CRAFTED THICK SLICED WHITE BREAD, 22 OZ
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


