Is Soft Baked Breakfast Biscuits, Mixed Berry Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
- whole rolled oats
- whole oat flour
- oat fib
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Whole Rolled Oats, Canola Oil, Whole Oat Flour, Raisin Paste (Raisins, Cottonseed, Sunflower Oil), Liquid Whole Eggs, Invert Sugar, Brown Sugar, Oat Fib
Check Soft Baked Breakfast Biscuits, Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soft Baked Breakfast Biscuits, Mixed Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Partake Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
Where to buy
Soft Baked Breakfast Biscuits, Mixed Berry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


