Is Soft Baked Fruit & Grain Cereal Bars Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 3 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole wheat flour
  • wheat gluten
  • whole oat flour
  • enriched flour
  • whole rolled oats

whole wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STRAWBERRY FLAVORED FILLING (sugar, glycerin, corn syrup, strawberry puree, apple puree), maltodextrin, water, apple powder, pectin, xanthan gum, sodium citrate, sodium alginate, citric acid, mono and diglycerides, malic acid, natural flavor, dicalcium phosphate, color, whole oat flour, enriched flour, canola oil, whole wheat flour, soluble corn fiber, invert sugar, whole rolled oats, sugar, fructose, molasses, vitamins and minerals (calcium carbonate, niacinamide), reduced iron, zinc oxide, pyridoxine hydrochloride, thiamine hydrochloride, palmitate, whey powder, natural flavor, cellulose gum, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate, calcium sulfate), honey, sodium bicarbonate, salt, soy lecithin, sodium propionate (preservative), guar gum, wheat gluten, liquid whole eggs

Check Soft Baked Fruit & Grain Cereal Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking