Is SOFT FROZEN LEMONADE RASPBERRY SQUEEZE TUBES, LEMONADE RASPBERRY Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural flavor
  • natural flavors
  • sucrose syrup

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RASPBERRY LEMONADE INGREDIENTS: WATER, SYRUP BLEND (SUCROSE SYRUP AND CORN SYRUP), LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: RASPBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), STABILIZER BLEND (GUAR GUM, PECTIN), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE AND FRUIT JUICES (FOR COLOR). LEMONADE INGREDIENTS: WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, STABILIZER (PECTIN, GUAR GUM), CITRIC ACID (PROVIDES TARTNESS), NATURAL FLAVORS, TURMERIC (FOR COLOR).

Check SOFT FROZEN LEMONADE RASPBERRY SQUEEZE TUBES, LEMONADE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

SOFT FROZEN LEMONADE RASPBERRY SQUEEZE TUBES, LEMONADE RASPBERRY is available at 5 retailers

ShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Pouch, Frozen

Flavor
CitrusFruityTangySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingOn The Go