Is SOFT FROZEN LEMONADE RASPBERRY SQUEEZE TUBES, LEMONADE RASPBERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
- sucrose syrup
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RASPBERRY LEMONADE INGREDIENTS: WATER, SYRUP BLEND (SUCROSE SYRUP AND CORN SYRUP), LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: RASPBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), STABILIZER BLEND (GUAR GUM, PECTIN), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE AND FRUIT JUICES (FOR COLOR). LEMONADE INGREDIENTS: WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, STABILIZER (PECTIN, GUAR GUM), CITRIC ACID (PROVIDES TARTNESS), NATURAL FLAVORS, TURMERIC (FOR COLOR).
Check SOFT FROZEN LEMONADE RASPBERRY SQUEEZE TUBES, LEMONADE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOFT FROZEN LEMONADE RASPBERRY SQUEEZE TUBES, LEMONADE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
Where to buy
SOFT FROZEN LEMONADE RASPBERRY SQUEEZE TUBES, LEMONADE RASPBERRY is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Frozen


