Is SOFT RIPENED BRIE SLICING CHEESE DOUBLE CREME, SOFT RIPENED BRIE Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- pasteurized milk
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
pasteurized milk
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Pasteurized Cream, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes
Check SOFT RIPENED BRIE SLICING CHEESE DOUBLE CREME, SOFT RIPENED BRIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOFT RIPENED BRIE SLICING CHEESE DOUBLE CREME, SOFT RIPENED BRIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
ButteryMildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing


