Is Soft White Cheese with Spices and Herbs, Apérifrais Provence Flavour Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream
- cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURE), RED PEPPER, HERBS (BASIL, THYME, CHIVES), SPICES (WHITE PEPPER, GREEN PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER, CHILI PEPPER). MAY CONTAIN: TREE NUTS, GOAT'S MILK AND FISH
Check Soft White Cheese with Spices and Herbs, Apérifrais Provence Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soft White Cheese with Spices and Herbs, Apérifrais Provence Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Carando Carando Abruzzese Recipe Italian Style Meatballs Blended Cheese And Herbs
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


