Is Softsoap Hand Soap Refill Lavender & Chamomile Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- hydrolyzed silk
- peg-7 glyceryl cocoate
- glycerin
hydrolyzed silk
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate, Lauramide DEA, Sodium Chloride, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Fragrance, DMDM Hydantoin, Citric Acid, Tetrasodium EDTA, Polyquaternium-7, Glycerin, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Benzophenone-4, Hydrolyzed Silk, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Ext D&C Violet 2.
Check Softsoap Hand Soap Refill Lavender & Chamomile against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Softsoap Hand Soap Refill Lavender & Chamomile in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bigelow Lavender Chamomile Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
ORGANIC LAVENDER CHAMOMILE JASMINE GREEN TEA KOMBUCHA LOVE, LAVENDER CHAMOMILE JASMINE GREEN TEA
Softsoap Liquid Hand Soap 7.5 fl oz Bottle
Dial Complete Spring Water Antibacterial Hand Soap With Moisturizer Refill
Hand Soap, Moisturizing, Soothing Aloe Vera, Refil
Where to buy
Softsoap Hand Soap Refill Lavender & Chamomile is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


