Is Sokolow Kaszanka Domowa Home Style Black Pudding Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- hydrolyzed soy protein
hydrolyzed soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (22%), Water, Pork Liver, Pork Blood, Barley (10%), Pork Skin, Buckwheat (3%), Pork Fat, Salt, Dried Onion, Spices, Spice Extract, Flavour Enhancers: E621, E635, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Acidity Regulators: E325, E262, Antioxidant: E392, Spirit Vinegar, Edible natural pork casing.
Check Sokolow Kaszanka Domowa Home Style Black Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sokolow Kaszanka Domowa Home Style Black Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Natures Path Organic Waffles Home Style Gluten Free 6 Count - 7.5 Oz
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Briannas Home Style Real French Vinaigrette Dressing - 12fl oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


