Is SOLA White Chocolate Vanilla and Caramel Snack Bar, 38g (Pack of 12) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • white chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, White Chocolate (Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Sodium Caseinate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Tocopherols), Almonds, Soy Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Salt), Allulose Syrup, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Tapioca Syrup Solids, Chicory Fiber, Sunflower Seeds, Sea Salt, Caramel Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract,contains: Almonds, Milk, Peanut, Soy, Manufactured In A Plant That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Egg

Check SOLA White Chocolate Vanilla and Caramel Snack Bar, 38g (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SOLA White Chocolate Vanilla and Caramel Snack Bar, 38g (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go