Is SOLA White Chocolate Vanilla and Caramel Snack Bar, 38g (Pack of 12) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk fat
- sodium caseinate
- natural flavors
- white chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, White Chocolate (Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Sodium Caseinate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Tocopherols), Almonds, Soy Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Salt), Allulose Syrup, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Tapioca Syrup Solids, Chicory Fiber, Sunflower Seeds, Sea Salt, Caramel Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract,contains: Almonds, Milk, Peanut, Soy, Manufactured In A Plant That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Egg
Check SOLA White Chocolate Vanilla and Caramel Snack Bar, 38g (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOLA White Chocolate Vanilla and Caramel Snack Bar, 38g (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Where to buy
SOLA White Chocolate Vanilla and Caramel Snack Bar, 38g (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


