Is SOLA White Chocolate Vanilla and Caramel Snack Bar, 38g (Pack of 12) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, White Chocolate (Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Sodium Caseinate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Tocopherols), Almonds, Soy Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Salt), Allulose Syrup, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Tapioca Syrup Solids, Chicory Fiber, Sunflower Seeds, Sea Salt, Caramel Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract,contains: Almonds, Milk, Peanut, Soy, Manufactured In A Plant That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Egg
Check SOLA White Chocolate Vanilla and Caramel Snack Bar, 38g (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOLA White Chocolate Vanilla and Caramel Snack Bar, 38g (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Where to buy
SOLA White Chocolate Vanilla and Caramel Snack Bar, 38g (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


