Is Solaray Papaya Enzyme Chewables Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- natural pineapple flavor with other natural flavors
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Maltodextrin, Cellulose, Natural Pineapple Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Silica And Stevia (leaf Extract).
Check Solaray Papaya Enzyme Chewables against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solaray Papaya Enzyme Chewables in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA
Lactaid® Fast Act Vanilla Twist® Chewable Lactase Enzyme Supplement Tablets 32 ct Box
Children's Tylenol Pediatric Internal Analgesics, Chewables, Grape
American Health Original Papaya Enzyme Chewable -- 600 Tablets
Beano Ultra 800 Food Enzyme Dietary Supplement
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


